Sunday, January 31, 2010


ken lee

this sound = not so sweet

because lord knows you can't afford to have a farmer's tan on your asshole

this is the situation right here

dial-up or DSL?

pretty much how i feel right now

beautiful poetry, music to my ears

i just came.

a little QT on the DL

my new tattoo


power crystals

can you feel it?

bummed and pissed

boney m knows how to party

david brent, renaissance man

i sorta fused flashdance with some mc hammer shit

we could turn these coats into miniskirts

this video is the 90's-est video ever

so fucking good

like a white star, tangled far, tulip that's what you are

so fucking cool

my boyfriend is a metal guru

this is really fucking scary

great song though.

i could have chained your heart to a star

the REAL bacon brothers

move over, kevin

self portrait, almost-february 2010

a little to the left...a little to the right...perfect!

i relate

jan terri = 90's rock goddess

DONNA MARTIN GRADUATES!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!


it's totally all their real voices too.

what the fuck?!?!?!??!!?!??

90210 boobz!!!!!!!!

ugh. lavoine sucks.

oh fuck me gently with a chainsaw, do i look like mother teresa?

your lily-white is showin'


"heidi" and "spencer" are the most disgusting people on the planet.


jon hamm is so fucking hot i can't stand it!!!!!!!!

he also looks like he'd be really nice.

Thursday, January 21, 2010

Saturday, January 9, 2010

best album

best album cover

dream house



my kool myspace page

the hat!

homey d. clown

wanda + en vogue = magic

hated it

east hollywood squares

sooooooo good

i really miss "in living colour"

the only reason this is funny is because of the kid holding the camera's laugh


this is actually really sad

what a dick!

this is actually really frightening

brilliant homemade faygo "soada" commercial

what a masterpiece

the truest thing i ever saw

facebook sux